DrupalCon Austin - Drupal Trivia Scores

Many of the DrupalCon Trivia teams appear to have had rivalries (or actual feuds) with teams on tables nearby, as I've had a lot of people ask where they finished in relation to another team.

Trivia

To help you to find out where your team finished, here is the final score table.

RankTeam NameBonusONETWOTHREEFOURFIVESIXTIEBREAKSCORE
1data-steak='cactus'58990738
2The Drop Bears2466646236
3We Hack Core3357358135
4We are not cheaters166563734
5Development Steed57751934
6Drupal 6LTS47861733
7Cachfralca 80147744633
8Wonderwomen147761733
9The Bats356632732
10Foo Beer65761732
11F*ck the bats156752632
12The Meat Sweats146643731
13Point Blood424654631
14More Wine, Here!427653431
15The Man327533730
16The Local Branches345751530
17\_("/)_/28671630
18[marksonnabaum:sorrybeard]47653429
19The Blinking Marquees257521729
20Finns and friends135751729
21Dependency Ejection46633729
22We Know Drama47541829
23check_plain(<script>ALERT("XSS");</script>);35752628
24The Spanish Exposition336640628
25Dries' Git Skillz43733828
26Chang35552828
27Bachm's Razer137560527
28sudo rm -rf l144632727
29Top of the bell curve125652627
30Cache Killaz45644427
31WWSD235531827
3242434631627
33Zaphod327543226
34Anonymous User134633626
35Friends of Eithkhan327433426
36Inmigration Reform335432626
37Newbies526503526
38Tuareg0.534641725.5
39Gobmint114652625
40Something(dot)Ninjas234641525
41Late Comers35641625
42Jim,Jimmery225442524
43MAMBO35640624
44Heinz 57!?!116634324
45Just put it down123633624
46D.A. Barracus143622523
47The Global Variables244712323
48Team WordPress128521423
49Lee Walker's Assless Chaps44450522
50Lost Cause245611322
51Victory Dirtwolves123541622
52The Vikings225542222
53The Amazing Stroopwafels35322722
54DrupalChronic34642322
55Batnado33433521
56Flying Danes236411421
57603456321
58The DruPaul Show4364219
59Name that module2552519
60Austin Weirdos332333118
61NXNW+11136314
62Los Capos116311
63Team Wordpress20020015
64What the Fox Says1010114
65Miro00000101

One bonus point was assigned per DrupalCon newbie on each team. The judges also arbitrarily awarded bonuses for amusing answers, pretty artwork or headless Drupalize.me pony stickers.